RECENT ARTICLES

Hershey Bears 2024 Calder Cup Champions
by PRESIDENT on June 25th, 2024
Hershey Bears Calder Cup Champions 2024 Team Roster Dylan McIlrath (captain), Matt Strome, Pierrick Dubé, Hendrix Lapierre, Mike Vecchione, Riley Sutter, Jake Massi...
Florida Panthers 2024 Stanley Cup Champions
by PRESIDENT on June 25th, 2024
Florida Panthers Stanley Cup Champions 2024 Team Roster Aleksander Barkov (captain), Sam Reinhart, Matthew Tkachuk, Aaron Ekblad, Brandon Montour, Dmitry Kulikov, Kyle ...
Saginaw Spirit 2024 Memorial Cup Champions
by PRESIDENT on June 3rd, 2024
Saginaw Spirit Memorial Cup Champions 2024 Team Roster Braden Haché (captain), Josh Bloom, Owen Beck, Rodwin Dionicio, Zayne Parekh, Michael Misa, Alex Christopoulos,...
PWHL Minnesota 2024 Walter Cup Champions
by PRESIDENT on May 30th, 2024
PWHL Minnesota Walter Cup Champions 2024 Professional Women's Hockey League / PWHL Team Roster Kendall Coyne Schofield (captain), Liz Schepers, Claire Butorac, Syd...
Czechia 2024 World Ice Hockey Champions
by PRESIDENT on May 26th, 2024
Czechia IIHF World Ice Hockey Champions 2024 Team Roster Roman Červenka (captain), David Pastrňák, David Kämpf, Jakub Krejčík, Radko Gudas, Ondřej Palát, Pavel Zacha,...
Canada Men's National Para Ice Hockey Te...
by PRESIDENT on May 13th, 2024
Team Canada Canada Men's National Para Ice Hockey Team World Para Ice Hockey Champions 2024 Team Roster James Dunn, Tyler McGregor, Corbyn Smith, Adam Dixon, Vince...
Skellefteå AIK 2024 Le Mat Trophy Champions
by PRESIDENT on April 30th, 2024
Skellefteå AIK Le Mat Trophy Champions 2024 Svenska Hockeyligan Champions 2024 Team Roster Jonathan Pudas (captain), Max Lindholm, Linus Lindström, Mārtiņš Dzierkals...
HC Oceláři Třinec 2024 Tipsport Extralig...
by PRESIDENT on April 29th, 2024
HC Oceláři Třinec Tipsport Extraliga Champions 2024 Czech Extraliga Champions 2024 Team Roster Petr Vrána (captain), Libor Hudáček, David Cienciala, Marko Daňo, Vlad...

Remparts de Québec / Québec Remparts


Memorial Cup Champions 2023


Team Roster
Théo Rochette, James Malatesta, Kassim Gaudet, Zachary Bolduc, Vsevolod Komarov, Charles Savoie, Pier-Olivier Roy, Nicolas Savoie, Nathan Gaucher, Justin Robidas, Jeremy Langlois, Charle Truchon, Evan Nause, Davis Cooper, Daniel Agostino, Thomas Darcy, Mikael Huchette, Elliot Lavoie, Mathieu Wener, Philippe Cloutier, William Rousseau.

Head Coach - Patrick Roy
Assistant Coach - Martin Laperrière
Assistant Coach - Benoit Desrosiers
President - Jacques Tanguay

- Malatesta was awarded the Stafford Smythe Memorial Trophy as tournament MVP.

- Rousseau was awarded the Hap Emms Memorial Trophy as the best goaltender / 2.15 GAA and .937 save percentage.

 

The Remparts won the Gilles-Courteau Trophy as Quebec Major Junior Hockey League / QMJHL champions, advancing to the Memorial Cup playoffs, where they went with 2 wins, 1 loss in round robin play, then defeated the Seattle Thunderbirds 5-0 in championship game.

Remparts de Quebec, Remparts de Quebec 2023, Remparts de Quebec Memorial Cup Champions, Remparts de Quebec History, Quebec Remparts, Quebec Remparts 2023, 2023 Quebec Remparts, Quebec Remparts Players, Quebec Remparts History, Qubec Remparts Memorial Cup Champions, 2023, 2023 IsHockey, 2023 Ice Hockey, 2023 Hokej, 2023 Hockey, 2023 Hockey Sur Glace, 2023 EisHockey, 2023 Hockey Champions, 2023 Ice Hockey Champions, Memorial Cup, 2023 Memorial Cup Winners, 2023 Memorial Cup Champions, Memorial Cup History, 2023 GillesCourteau Trophy Winners, 2023 GillesCourteau Trophy Champions, GillesCourteau Trophy History
Filed Under: Men's Ice Hockey

0 COMMENTS

No comments have been made yet.

LEAVE A COMMENT

Please login to comment. Click here to sign up. It's quick, easy and free!